2017 Parade Results

15th October 2017

Judge Ms M McCaffery

 

Best In Show:                                  Voncronan Lucky Devil                    K Tilley & T Sunman

R/U Best In Show:                           Kaliente Riverboat Gambler            V Leonard

Best Baby Puppy In Show:              Voncronan Wreck It Ralph              K Tilley & T Sunman

Best Minor Puppy In Show:             Skybee Basillia                                K Tilley

Best Puppy In Show:                       Voncronan Lucky Devil                    K Tilley & T Sunman

Best Junior In Show:                       Fureverchi Ncmero Uno Tengo        A Mindis

Best Intermediate In Show:             Kaliente Riverboat Gambler            V Leonard

Best Australian Bred In Show:         Kaliente Delta Queen                      V Leonard

Best Open In Show:                         Kuchukopek All That Jazz               I Nicholls

 

Longcoats

Best of Breed                    Kaliente Riverboat Gambler      V Leonard

R/U Best of Breed             Fureverchi Numero Uno Tengo   A Mindis

Best Bitch                          Skybee Basillia                         K Tilley

Res  Bitch                         Tarquilla Fanciful Rose              I Nicholls

 

Smoothcoats

Best of Breed                     Voncronan Lucky Devil            K Tilley & T Sunman

R/U Best of Breed              Kuchukopek Valentino            I Nicholls

Best Bitch                           Kaliente Delta Queen              V Leonard                                   

Res Bitch                            Kuchukopek All That Jazz      I Nicholls

 

Best Champion                  Ch Kaliente Champs Elysees  V Leonard

Best Head                           Vinchi Pikachu                        H Cooper

Best Tail                              Tarquila Fanciful Rose             I Nicholls

 

NO PHOTOS YET. CHECK BACK SOON!

 

 


Contact Details

President                                                 

Pat Welk

0448 532 011                                                             

Email : [email protected]

Secretary

Lorretta Stephenson

0419 532 040

Email : [email protected]

Treasurer

Vicki Leonard

PO Box 228

Kilburn North SA 5084